Large bumps at right edge of east-bound lane Archivé

2007 Rothmore Dr Sw Huntsville, AL, 35803, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

7159143

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Vues:

41 fois

Quartier:

Huntsville

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Two large bumps in the asphalt have been present for several years on the south edge of the roadway (on the right-hand side if driving east). Suspect tree roots have pushed up these two spots, but not sure if that's the source.


Post a New Comment

5 Commentaire

  • City of Huntsville (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Huntsville Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Huntsville Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • sa (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • sa (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.