Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting Acknowledged

1269 Hall Rd Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7160576

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light out at Forest Hill Rd and Hall Rd.

also asked...
Q. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
A. No
Q. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
A. Yes
Q. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
A. No
Q. Where is the light globe?
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. N/A . If yes, provide detail description in box
Q. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
A. No
Q. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.