Sidewalks Archived

17 Rice St Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7162036

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalks have not been plowed for 4 years after snow storms on the south sidewalk of Lincoln Street. The Northside is plowed but the south side is never plowed.from route 85 to prospect Street going down Lincoln on the south side of the street. What happens when wheelchairs need to go on that side of the street?

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sidewalked Blocked
Q. Location of the problem
A. Route 85 intersection of Lincoln State Street downtown Lincoln to prospect Street. South side of the sidewalk. Sidewalk snow plow guy doesn't like to do it.

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.