Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

350 24th St Oakland, CA, 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7162091

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Waverly

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

975768

Service Request ID:

974068

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

There is a lot of construction and additional pedestrian traffic in the are now. Would like additional trash cans placed in area. Eastside of Valdez by brewery Modern Times NE and outside of Creative Growth SW corner. There has been trash and rubbished increasingly in our area.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Michele (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Michele (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.