Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

34th St & Linden St Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1346280

Issue ID:

7162864

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

939268

Description

Oakland fire station 5 said there was a homeless encampment impinging into the street making it difficult for the fire engine to pass

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Musia (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.