Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Street lights Acknowledged

44 Gerrish Ave Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7163232

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Street lights

Viewed:

464 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

The big street lights by the Box district silver line stop and the parking lot don’t turn on at night. Only some of them do. The parking lot is incredibly dark and scary to walk through without proper lighting. All the street lights at the stop and the parking lot should be on as soon as it gets dark out. Even if it is 4pm. This is a major safety issue.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the pole number.
A. do not know.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.