Miscellaneous Open

97 Franklin St Melrose 02176, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7163368

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Need to add safety mechanisms to crosswalk by Franklin ECC. Something like a rectangular rapid flashing beacons (RRFB).
This crosswalk is a common one for families headed to the ECC, and regularly sees drivers cross through at excessive speeds. It is poorly lit and poorly marked.

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. need for better lighting/visibility of crosswalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...