Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

90 Salem St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1035

Issue ID:

7164906

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light flashes red and yellow. No one knows what this means. Some people stop and most people do not. This is a hazard, right in front of a fire station. What is the deal with the traffic department in Malden? Please improve.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Jacob Greene (Registered User)

  • Jacob Greene (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Parking Department Malden (Verified Official)

  • Jacob Greene (Registered User)

  • Parking Department Malden (Verified Official)

  • Jacob Greene (Registered User)

  • Jacob Greene (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.