S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

1208 Fourth Ave W Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3680

Issue ID:

7165589

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Continuous illegal dumping of household items and trash.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.