RATS Archived

42 Orient St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340

Issue ID:

7166685

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

I have lived in this neighborhood since 1981 and have NEVER seen RATS until the last 1-2 years. I have spent a fortune (on a limited SSI income) on bait and covered trash containers. They are chewing through the bottoms of heavy duty (very expensive) trash barrels. What is the City of Malden doing to assist? Are there special trash receptacles available? Baiting? PLEASE HELP!!! This is disgusting...…...


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.