Pris en compte par: City of Detroit

Potholes Reconnu

St Marys St & Pembroke Ave Detroit, MI, 48235, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

7166878

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Catégorie:

Other - Not within scope of City services

Vues:

153 fois

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Construction workers left large unfinished section of the road on Pembroke at St Mary's , Murray Hill and Ferguson .2 of those locations are deep enough to blow out a truck tire. Construction workers haven't been there in months so this should be repaired.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Pembroke @ St Mary's, Murray Hill and Ferguson
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 3
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. All 3 run north and south fro. Crub to curb and are about 6 to 10 wide

Post a New Comment

8 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Detroit - CW (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • carrie (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Clos City of Detroit - CW (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Réouvert City of Detroit - CW (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Reconnu City of Detroit - CW (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Utilisateur inscrit)

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.