Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Open

6617 Hillmont Dr Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7167880

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

974475

Tagged:

trash

Description

Ottoman, foam, cabinets, art

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...