Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. La Kaydiiyey

3350 72nd Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 635

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

7168223

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Arkay:

24 jeer

Xaafadda:

Millsmont

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

974543

Taag gareeyey:

trash, sidewalk, blighted property

Sharraxaadda

10-15 trash bags accumulated on the porch, and gradually being dumped and scattered at the intersection of Lacey and 72nd. Serious blight is making the sidewalk unusable to disables/wheelchair. Please help.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. Are there mattresses?
J. NO
S. Are there appliances?
J. YES
S. Are there tires?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. Are there additional materials?
J. Clothes, random debris, car parts, food waste, etc
S. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
J. NO
S. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
J. Public
S. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
J. Yes

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.