Animal Control Issues Open

203 Wilmot Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7168328

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Animal Control Issues

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Extra large raccoon with possible rabies or distemper. Was in my driveway and went to the neighbors yard. Walking like it is drunk and not alert. Husband has video of it.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Sick or Injured Animal/Wildlife
Q. Please provide a description of the issue.
A. Possible raccoon with rabies or distemper.

New Comment

I want to...