Illegal Dump Sites Archived

14909 E State Fair St Detroit 48205, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7170551

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within scope of City services

Viewed:

17 times

Reported:

on

Description

Stoves and refrigerators in a pile bodes are Freon has leak onto the ground

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. stoves and fridges
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.