Wrong way up a one way street Archived

Clark Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

717076

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

873 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported:

on

Description

I just witnessed an older man turn the wrong way onto Clark From Orange street. The man u-turned into the street and then proceeded to back up the street to park. Is there anything that can be done about this? I'm sure ot is a regular occurence given the confidence with which the move was executed. It was a silver toyota license plate 931 AOR.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Eld (Guest)

  • been there done that (Guest)

  • Acknowledged NHPD Traffic Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.