Tree/Limbs (Private Property) Archived

722 Nw 15th Ave Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 117260

Issue ID:

7170814

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree/Limbs (Private Property)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Duplicated By:

7171040, 7170843

Description

There are several very tall but dead pine trees that are posing a potential falling hazard which could endanger the safety of passers-by and the houses across street.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Other Private Property
Q. Please describe the issue with the tree or limb:
A. Dead or hazardous trees violation
Q. Is the issue related to a rental property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.