Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

40th St Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1358060

Issue ID:

7171048

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

974634

Description

Bike lanes connecting Shellmound St. and 40th St. are full of broken glass. Very dangerous because bikes have to swerve into car lanes.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.