Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Traffic (Signal Concern) Acknowledged

900 Holcomb Bridge Rd Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7171784

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

The lights here do not make sense but also the others on Holcomb Bridge Rd. There is a lot of traffic in the mornings bc of delayed lights for side streets with no cars and then to add insult the turn lanes have lights that further delay everyone. I counted about 25 cars waiting at 545 today with no cars on Warsaw. I see there are other comments on this intersection and street that are months old but nothing has been done.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.