Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

Moross & Frankfort Detroit, MI 48236, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7172725

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

37 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

the area where DDOT passengers exit along the sidewalk is very unsafe to exit the coach the bricks are separated making the surface very uneven this is also where we board the coaches

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. on Moross in the DDOT boarding and Layover area
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. the entire length of the sidewalk area where it meets the curb
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. unable to do to determine

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.