Sidewalk Repair Archived

1709 Bide A Wee Dr Ne Huntsville, AL, 35801, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7172972

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Construction materials having been blocking the sidewalk in front of this house for more than three months. I have observed parents with strollers being forced into the street because of the materials COMPLETELY blocking the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.