Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Fur

493 Main St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

7173613

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Arkay:

27 jeer

Xaafadda:

Malden Ward 4

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic, road safety

Sharraxaadda

People continuously run the red arrow at this intersection, every single day, including MBTA buses and police/fire non-emergency vehicles. As a pedestrian who crosses this intersection twice a day, I've nearly been hit multiple times. It's very dangerous and needs to be dealt with. I see that multiple complaints have been made about this problem over the years and nothing has been done to improve safety.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Type of Request
J. Parking/Traffic SIgn

6 Faallada

  • City of Malden (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Lt Tuxbury (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • HS012090 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Lt Tuxbury (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.