Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Trees Acknowledged

5470 Manila Avenue Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 610

Issue ID:

717424

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Trees

Viewed:

1098 times

Neighborhood:

Rockridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

478288

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

In light of recent robberies, we're concerned that the street trees at 5470 Manila and the houses on either side are darkening the sidewalk. Trimming them would help, I think. Thanks.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.