Snow Plowing Archived

11 Adams Ct Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7175017

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Snow Plowing

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

North Side of Sidewalk plowed many times but not South Side. Please plow and make sure it is on the regular plow route.

also asked...
Q. Is plowing required on the sidewalk, street or bikelane?
A. sidewalk

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.