Water Meter Archived

94–198 Bow St Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7175077

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Water Meter

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The water vale in the middle of Bow St at Kilsyth Rd has been leaking for at least 2 years. Now with the cold weather it forms a sheet of ice causing a hazard. When is this going to be addressed?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Is the meter leaking

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.