Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Tree Trim/ Removal Request Acknowledged

21 Norman Rd Newark, NJ, 07106, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7175410

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Tree Trim/ Removal Request

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Lower Vailsburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree is uplifting sidewalk and damaging phone lines

also asked...
Q. Location of tree to be inspected?
A. Front of property
Q. What is wrong with the tree(s)?
A. Needs to be removed

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.