Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Traffic (Signal Concern) Acknowledged

10991-11041 Houze Rd Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7176168

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

We desperately need a left turn signal for Houze Way. I have lived off of Houze Way for 20 years and traffic is getting worse. Cars are backed up at the light because we can't turn left onto Houze Road in either direction. Since the road probably can't be widened for turn lanes, please consider installing left turn signals so traffic can flow straight or turn left going east on Houze Way and then flow straight or turn left going west. Thank you.


4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.