Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

1001 90th Ave Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4245

Issue ID:

7176300

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

974961

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

this blue/green pickup truck has been here for months. Nothing is being done. has many reports but yet this guy even brags about just throwing out the street sweeper tickets to neighbors. has expired tags. he is parked right in front of 1001 90th ave. his LIC PLATE IS 5B38834.

also asked...
Q. “***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send staff to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect. *ALSO* To avoid delays, provide a detailed description of the issue. *PHOTOS* are helpful.
A. No Answer Given
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. blue/green pick up
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. 5B38834
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. over 6 months

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.