Parking Enforcement Archived

715 Sw 10th St Gainesville 32601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7176399

Submitted To:

Police Sector 4

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

This car consistently illegally parks causing a hazard at the crosswalk and intersection. It’s there everyday.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the parking issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Q. What time frame do you notice the parking issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 9-3
Q. Please provide a general description of the vehicle.
A. white Ford Mustang (tag in photo)
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Eliza (Registered User)

  • Lieutenant Marc Plourde (Verified Official)

  • HHar (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DG PW Parking Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • DG PW Parking Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed DG PW Parking Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.