Sidewalk Defect Open

Bent St Cambridge, MA, 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

7176727

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk has been patched previously by City but the patch is failing in various areas and creating a safety tripping hazard. Requesting someone come out to inspect and assess situation and re-patch until permanent sidewalk replacement can be done.


6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...