Street Light Repair Archived

1802 Gaslight Way Ne Huntsville, AL, 35801, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7176844

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Street Light Repair

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Streetlight in front of 1802 Gaslight Way works but the dome/cover that directs the light downward to the street is off and laying on the ground by the lamppost.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.