Codes Compliance Archived

3735 Poplar St Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4190

Issue ID:

7177211

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

33 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

This is the alley between 38th and 37th ave ne. These cedar trees are blocking line of site to the sidewalk.
Very hazardous with children,pets, and oncoming vehicle

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.