Other Archived

Dr Martin Luther King Jr Ave Ne Albuquerque 87102, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7178094

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

300 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200106-001855

Description

Tell the sign people to get the sign out of the bike lane. They clearly didn’t learn the last time I reported this. This forces cyclists into traffic at a place where people are routinely exceeding the speed limit by 10-15 mph


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.