Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

3000 9th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7178943

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

21 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

TECO Gas came out and tore up the pavement in the alley several months back. This is how they left it.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 3000 9th Ave N alley
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.