Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Litter / Trash Acknowledged

39 Cannon St Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350985

Issue ID:

7179953

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The driveway in between the Arcade, The Read's Artspace and Metric Bar has become a dumping area for the past 4 years. The responsibility for this space has a direct effect on quality of life, as the photos represent.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. TIRES, METAL DUCT WORK, WOOD FRAMING AND ASSORTED GARBAGE. ALSO THE REAR OF THE ADJACENT PROPERTY HAS NOT BEEN MAINTAIN IN QUITE SOMETIME.
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. YES. SHARP METAL, WOOD, CARDBOARD BOXES, RAGS, TIRES. FIRE HAZARDS.
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. DRIVEWAY/ALLEY AND REAR OF ADJACENT PROPERTY

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.