Facilities Archived

705 Greenway Rd Se Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7181471

Submitted To:

Recreation and Parks

Category:

Facilities

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Why were the trash cans removed along the B&A Trail near the intersection of Aquahart and Greenway? The 7-Eleven and the liquor store right across the street generate a lot of trash there. At least when they were trash cans before, most of the trash was not ending up on the ground like it is now.

also asked...
Q. Park or Facility
A. B&A Trail
Q. Select a Concern
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.