Traffic Signals Archived

11400–11430 S State St Draper 84020, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7181836

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Draper

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicated By:

7410276

Description

Northbound light on State and 114th is only letting 10 cars through at a time. Traffic is building up to the hospital.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Northbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. 7:30 am

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.