Other Archived

1184 79th St S Saint Petersburg 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7181941

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

69 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

At around 7:45 a.m. today there was a truck pulling a very large piece of digging equipment. It ran over the water sewer drain at the corner of 79th and 12th Ave., South. I’m pretty sure it came from the property that they just cleared on 79th St.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.