Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

Stormwater System Maintenance Acknowledged

3449 Blueberry Ln Birmingham, AL, 35216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 840070

Issue ID:

7182075

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Stormwater System Maintenance

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

WF0186230. Drain located underground in front of driveway needs cleaning. Water has been flowing over the road instead of through drain.

also asked...
Q. Broken/missing catch basin lid?
A. No
Q. Storm drain on street needs cleaning?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.