Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Streetlight Acknowledged

1-49 John St Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7186769

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Streetlight

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The streetlight on the corner of John Street and Enfield Street (right across from Alcorn School) is out. My daughter stands there in the morning for her bus stop, and at this time of year, it is still dark when she is there. She's feeling unsafe, so we were hoping the light could be fixed soon. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.