Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Dangerous Tree Threatens To Fall Acknowledged

303 S Boulevard Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

718880

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

5732 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

A Linden tree outside 303 S Boulevard has a nearly rotten base and the tree appears as though it is dying. It won't take much of a storm to topple this large tree onto a home or on the Boulevard. The city should dispatch specialists to remove and replace this monster before it causes destruction or hurts somebody.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.