Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Vegetation and Maintenance Issues Acknowledged

129–153 E Civic Center Dr Gilbert 85296, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7189005

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Vegetation & Maintenance Issues

Viewed:

441 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

What is the story with Welcome Home Veterans Park adjacent to the Gilbert Police and Fire buildings? I remember the groundbreaking for it and now construction is at a stand still for well over a year. How is it that two other much larger parks in south Gilbert are being completed but this very important one honoring our service members is in limbo? It’s a disgrace.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Office of Digital Government - Derek (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1544403) (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Engineering - David F. 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Jon Holston (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - David F. 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Daniel Fox (Registered User)

  • Kerry Fowler (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1762486) (Registered User)

  • Engineering - David F. 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Office of Digital Government - Derek (Verified Official)

  • Office of Digital Government - Derek (Verified Official)

  • Office of Digital Government - Derek (Verified Official)

  • Office of Digital Government - Derek (Verified Official)

  • Office of Digital Government - Derek (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.