Trash - Illegal Dumping or Abandoned Property Archived

346 Salem St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5395

Issue ID:

7189399

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Illegal Dumping or Abandoned Property

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

Large green trash barrels still on sidewalk at 346 Salem St, I have seen the violation notice on the barrels.
Maybe a violation notice isn't enough, maybe the owner should be fined!
Is this a sign of what Malden will look like if the barrel system is adopted?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.