Illegal Dumping – green waste Closed

3823 Maybelle Ave Oakland 94619, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7189685

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Laurel

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

976032

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Christmas tree

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...