Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

51–111 Chartres St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7190817

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

382172

Tagged:

trash

Description

This underpass is always covered in large amounts of trash and human waste. This attracts large numbers of pigeons and other vermin, which are a serious public health issue as well as a driving hazard. The road is often covered in dead and rotting animals.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • George (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.