Traffic Enforcement Archived

800 Nw 34th St Gainesville 32605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1435

Issue ID:

7192163

Submitted To:

Police Sector 1

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

More people texting and driving in the little wood school zone. I captured 3 people, and possibly a police officer in the act. They continued to text as they held up traffic when the light turns green.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the traffic issue?
A. Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Q. What time frame do you notice the traffic issue? [Ex: 7-8AM or 5-6PM]
A. 7:30-7:58am

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.