Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Acknowledged

New Jersey Turnpike E Jersey City 07310, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1120

Issue ID:

7192194

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Ramp filled with big potholes

also asked...
Q. Please Select Location of the Pothole/Sinkhole.
A. Middle of the Street
Q. Where is the Pothole/Sinkhole Adjacent to?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Large (manhole)
Q. Was the Pothole/sinkhole filled in before?
A. No

2 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Building & Streets - Crystal (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.