Overflowing Trash at 180 Linden Avenue Archived

180 Linden Ave Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7192688

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Consistently having issues with overflowing trash which has increased the rodent problem.

City of Malden needs to get involved or the Board of Health. This particular house has been reported multiple times. I strongly urge that this get cleaned up and the homeowners are noticed immediately. We need to work as a community to reduce and eliminate the rodent problem in Malden.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.