Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

Steuben St & Washington St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7193984

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Pedestrian Crossing Signage Request

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Would like some type of notice for vehicles to STOP FOR PEDESTRAIN IN CROSSWALK signage.
Pehaps a flashing pedestrian sign would work well in this dimly lit crosswalk.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.