Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Traffic (Signal Concern) Acknowledged

950 Warsaw Rd Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7194058

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Are you aware of the lights in the morning? The timing needs to be adjusted. Causing all kinds of traffic every morning. Also the turn signals make no sense. Please correct to improve the flow of traffic, instead of just causing traffic.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.